Venue: Gujarat University Convention & Exhibition Centre

HOST:

Organizing Team

ORGANIZING TEAM

Dr. Hemant Bhatt

Org. Chairperson

Dr. Rishma Dhillon Pai

Org. Chairperson

Dr. Alpesh Gandhi

Scientific Chairperson

Dr. Jayprakash Shah

Org. Co.Chairperson

Dr. Anil Mehta

Org. Co.Chairperson

Dr. Jignesh Deliwala

Org. Secretary

Dr. Kamini Patel

Org. Secretary

Dr. Rajal Thaker

Org. Secretary

  • Dr. Raj Iyengar | Dr. Sunil Shah
  • Dr. Lata Trivedi | Dr. Hasmukh Agarwal
  • Dr. Tejas Dave | Dr. Mukesh Savalia | Dr. Shashwat Jani
  • Dr. Kanthi Bansal | Dr. Parul Kotadawala | Dr. Tushar Shah
  • Dr. Vilasben Mehta | Dr. Devendraben Shah | Dr. Atul Munshi | Dr. Dipesh Dholakiya
  • : Dr. Pragnesh Shah | Dr. Ajit Raval | Dr. C.K. Gadhavi | Dr. Sanjay Munshi | Dr. C.B. Nagori | Dr. Mukul Shah | Dr. Haresh Doshi | Dr. Bhargav Patel | Dr. Harshad Bhuptkar | Dr. Rajesh Soneji | Dr. Vijay Shah | Dr. Kiran Desai | Dr. Dilip Gadhavi | Dr. Jignesh Shah | Dr. Geetendra Sharma | Dr. Parul Shah | Dr. Amiya Mehta | Dr. M.C. Patel
  • : Dr. Akshay Shah | Dr. Hina Shah | Dr. Kamlesh Jagwani | Dr. Lata Trivedi Dr. Mahesh Jariwala | Dr. Munjal Pandya | Dr. Nita Thakre | Dr. Parth Shah | Dr. Sanjay Shah

FOGSI OFFICE BEARERS - 2017

Dr. Rishma Dhillon Pai

President

Dr. Jaideep Malhotra

President Elect.

Dr. Alka Kriplani

Immediate Past President

Dr. M. G. Hiremath

Vice President

Dr. Ranjana Khanna

Vice President

Dr. Rajesh Modi

Vice President

Dr. Bhaskar Pal

Vice President

Dr. Sunita Tandulwadkar

Vice President

Dr. Hrishikesh D. Pai

Secretary General

Dr. Jaydeep Tank

Deputy Secretary General

Dr. Madhuri Patel

Treasurer

Dr. Sarita Bhalerao

Joint Secretary

Dr. Suvarna Khadilkar

Joint Treasurer

ZONAL CO-ORDINATORS

West Zone
  • Dr. Dipak Bhagde
  • Dr. Girija Wagh
  • Dr. Lila Vyas
  • Dr. Madhuri Chandra
  • Dr. Niraj Jadav
  • Dr. Parag Biniwale
  • Dr. Prashant Acharya
  • Dr. Rajendrasinh Pardesi
  • Dr. Rita Joshi
  • Dr. Roza Oleyi
  • Dr. Suman Mittal
East Zone
  • Dr. Anita Singh
  • Dr. Abharani Sinha
  • Dr. Alka Pandey
  • Dr. Basab Mukharjee
  • Dr. Mrutyunjaya Mahapatra
  • Dr. Rajat Mohanty
  • Dr. Rajat Ray
  • Dr. Shyamal Set
  • Dr. Sujata Mishra
  • Dr. Shaswati Chaudhary
  • Dr. Vineetasingh
South Zone
  • Dr. Ashwath Kumar
  • Dr. Charmila
  • Dr. Jayam Kannan
  • Dr. Ramani Devi
  • Dr. Rekha Kurian
  • Dr. Revathy Janakiram
  • Dr. S. Shantha Kumari
  • Dr. Sheela Mane
  • Dr. Sampathkumari
  • Dr. Suyajna Joshi
  • Dr. Vidya Thobbi
North Zone
  • Dr. Ashok Kumar
  • Dr. Anupam Gupta
  • Dr. Alok Sharma
  • Dr. G. K. Tripathi
  • Dr. Preeti Kumar
  • Dr. Pratima Mittal
  • Dr. Pushpa Sethi
  • Dr. Ragini Agrawal
  • Dr. Sudha Prasad
  • Dr. Sadhana Gupta
  • Dr. Tarini Taneja

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Paper and Poster :
  • Dr. Sonal Kotdawala
  • Dr. Munjal Pandya
  • Dr. Nita Mishra
Stage :
  • Dr. Sujal Munshi
  • Dr. Mukesh Bavishi
  • Dr. Nita Thakre
Website :
  • Dr. Manoj Pandya
  • Dr. Praful Panagar
  • Dr. Bhaumik Shah
Catering :
  • Dr. Kashyap Sheth
  • Dr. Mita Adroja
  • Dr. Dushyant Chokshi
Exhibition and Scientific Stalls:
  • Dr. Chirag Amin
  • Dr. Manish Pandya
  • Dr. Sanjay Shah
Social & Public Fourm :
  • Dr. Nita Mishra
  • Dr. Shashikala Shahu
  • Dr. Rita Shah
  • Dr. Pradip Bhavsar
Venue :
  • Dr. Jayesh Patel
  • Dr. Snehal Kale
  • Dr. Vishal Sharma
Printing
  • Dr. Parth Shah
  • Dr. Dhaval Shah
  • Dr. Nilesh Shah(Sarkhej)
Social Media Committee :
  • Dr. Sudhir Shah
  • Dr. Pavan Dhir
  • Dr. Jignesh Shah (Vadaj)
Entertainment :
  • Dr. Falguni Doctor
  • Dr. Hina Maskaria
  • Dr. Shivani Sachdev Gor
Mementos:
  • Dr. Paresh Shah
  • Dr. Lata Trivedi
  • Dr. Hina Shah
Government liasion committee :
  • Dr. Suresh Patel
  • Dr. Rajni Contractor
  • Dr. Pradhyuman Vaja
Registration and Kit :
  • Dr. Kaushik Patel
  • Dr. Kirti Vadaliya
  • Dr. Jigish Trivedi
Audio-Visual :
  • Dr. Mahesh Jariwala
  • Dr. Jagruti Sanghvi
  • Dr. Jignesh Kaleria
Inauguration & Valedictory :
  • Dr. Rajan Joshi
  • Dr. Supriya Dalal
  • Dr. Jayshreeben Sheth
Transport & Accommodation :
  • Dr. Kamlesh Jagwani
  • Dr. Samir Thakkar
  • Dr. Suresh Kothari
Volunteers :
  • Dr. Ridhdhi Shukla
  • Dr. Dipak Pandya
Heritage Walk & Tours :
  • Dr. Chinmay Chaitanya Patel
  • Dr. Falguni Parikh
  • Dr. Ketan Shah

Conference Secretariat:

Ahmedabad Obstetrics & Gynaecological Society (AOGS)
2nd floor, Ahmedabad Medical Association Building, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad 380009
Phone: 079-26586426, E-mail: obst3@gmail.com, criticalcareobst3@gmail.com
Website: criticalcareobst.com

Conference Manager

GPE EXPO PVT. LTD.

Global, 402-403 Abhijyot Square, B/h Divya Bhaskar,
S.G Highway, AHMEDABAD 380 015 INDIA

+91 - 79 - 4000 8233
    +91 - 79 - 4000 8253

info@gpeexpo.com


Copyright © Critical Care in Obstetric Conference 2017